Information About Partner Visa Australia

The new partner visa program (visa subclass 309/100 and 820/801) was introduced from 1 July 2009 to replace the old partner visa. To get a partner visa in Australia, there are certain aspects that need to be taken into consideration by the people involved.

The country has harsh immigration laws that are intended to limit the entry of immigrants from other countries. This law is intended to protect the interests of Australia and the country in general. If you want to migrate to Australia, then you can also apply for the spouse visa Australia.

Image result for Partner Visa Australia

Image source: Google

In the event that the husband gets a job in this country and gives a work permit, he can legally obtain permission for his wife after fulfilling certain requirements deemed necessary by the Australian immigration department.

However, there are certain documents that must be attached to the application for a visa. All documents must be verified by the immigration department for further consideration.

A valid marriage certificate or other document indicating that the two people are married must be attached to the visa application form.

There are some immoral immigrants who want to get a visa through the use of fake documents. Married couples are thoroughly examined to ascertain whether they are genuine partners.

The wife must undergo a thorough medical examination to ensure that she does not suffer from any chronic diseases.

Australia is very particular in maintaining high health standards. All immigrants should be tested for HIV and AIDS before they are given visas to this country.

The aim is to reduce the number of foreigners who will eventually live like homeless people in this country.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *